Looking for tickets at Waco Hippodrome? You’re in the right place. Located at 724 Austin Ave, Waco, Texas, United States of America, Waco Hippodrome hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

Waco Hippodrome
724 Austin Ave
Waco
TX 76701
US

Read our Waco Guide

Waco Hippodrome TICKETS

Looking for tickets at Waco Hippodrome? You’re in the right place. Located at 724 Austin Ave, Waco, Texas, United States of America, Waco Hippodrome hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

Waco Hippodrome SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
31
We Are Messengers & Allison Eide

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
7
DFW Comedy All Star Jam

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
A Holiday Tribute to Elton and Cher

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
21
Jim Brickman

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
6
Frost - A Holiday Cirque Extravaganza

Sunday - 06:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
18
William Lee Martin

Friday - 07:30 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
19
Asleep At The Wheel

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
20
Endless Summer - Beach Boys Tribute

Sunday - 04:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jan
3
Legends Live

Sunday - 04:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
5
American Tune: Simon, Croce and Taylor

Friday - 08:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
24
Gary Owen

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
31
ELVIS - The Ultimate 50th Anniversary Tribute

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
27
The Grux - Dave Matthews Tribute Band

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Waco Hippodrome - Waco, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for Waco Hippodrome

13 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 31 Next date

ADDRESS

Waco Hippodrome
724 Austin Ave
Waco
TX 76701
US

Read our Waco Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at Waco Hippodrome. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy Waco Hippodrome Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at Waco Hippodrome

Waco Hippodrome is one of the notable event venues in Waco, Texas, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for Waco Hippodrome may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at Waco Hippodrome

Ticket availability at Waco Hippodrome can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About Waco Hippodrome Tickets

Where is Waco Hippodrome located?
Waco Hippodrome is located at 724 Austin Ave, Waco, Texas, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at Waco Hippodrome?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri