Looking for tickets at The Venice West? You’re in the right place. Located at 1717 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, California, United States of America, The Venice West hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

The Venice West
1717 Lincoln Blvd
Venice
CA 90291
US

Read our Venice Guide

The Venice West TICKETS

Looking for tickets at The Venice West? You’re in the right place. Located at 1717 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, California, United States of America, The Venice West hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

The Venice West SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
28
The Last Revel

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
30
Clejan

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
5
Dice

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
7
Yellowman

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
Keller Williams

Sunday - 07:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
12
Bombargo

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
13
ABBA LA: The ABBA Concert Experience - Tribute

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
Yachty By Nature

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
3
Dragon Smoke

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
10
Harbour

Thursday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
11
Oliver Hazard

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
12
Dengue Fever

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
19
Petty Or Not - A Tribute to Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jan
2
Steely Dead

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
9
G. Love & Special Sauce

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - The Venice West - Venice, CA

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for The Venice West

15 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 28 Next date

ADDRESS

The Venice West
1717 Lincoln Blvd
Venice
CA 90291
US

Read our Venice Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at The Venice West. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy The Venice West Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at The Venice West

The Venice West is one of the notable event venues in Venice, California, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for The Venice West may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at The Venice West

Ticket availability at The Venice West can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About The Venice West Tickets

Where is The Venice West located?
The Venice West is located at 1717 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, California, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at The Venice West?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri