Looking for tickets at The Cedar Cultural Center? You’re in the right place. Located at 416 Cedar Ave So, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, The Cedar Cultural Center hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

The Cedar Cultural Center
416 Cedar Ave So
Minneapolis
MN 55454
US

Read our Minneapolis Guide

The Cedar Cultural Center TICKETS

Looking for tickets at The Cedar Cultural Center? You’re in the right place. Located at 416 Cedar Ave So, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, The Cedar Cultural Center hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

The Cedar Cultural Center SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
29
Dylan Hicks & Small Screens

Thursday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
31
Family Gathering Concert Series: Laamar

Saturday - 10:00 am - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
3
Jeremiah Chiu & Josh Johnson

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
6
Bill Callahan

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
7
Leenalchi

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
Teddy Thompson

Sunday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
10
Great Lake Swimmers

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
12
Gill Weather and Eldest Daughter

Thursday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
13
Too Big Burlesque

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
Chicago Farmer

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
19
Jake Blount

Thursday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
21
John Gorka

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
22
Alla Boara

Sunday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
2
The Wildwoods

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
5
Arlen & Abbey Webster

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
13
Dan & Peggy Reeder

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
1
SML

Thursday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
30
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley

Friday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
May
1
Carsie Blanton

Saturday - 08:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
11
Nella

Saturday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
4
The Weight Band

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
9
Peter Mulvey

Monday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
May
18
Zoe Keating

Monday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
29
Los Rolling Ruanas

Saturday - 07:00 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
30
Blick Bassy

Sunday - 07:30 pm - The Cedar Cultural Center - Minneapolis, MN

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for The Cedar Cultural Center

25 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 29 Next date

ADDRESS

The Cedar Cultural Center
416 Cedar Ave So
Minneapolis
MN 55454
US

Read our Minneapolis Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at The Cedar Cultural Center. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy The Cedar Cultural Center Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at The Cedar Cultural Center

The Cedar Cultural Center is one of the notable event venues in Minneapolis, Minnesota, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for The Cedar Cultural Center may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at The Cedar Cultural Center

Ticket availability at The Cedar Cultural Center can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About The Cedar Cultural Center Tickets

Where is The Cedar Cultural Center located?
The Cedar Cultural Center is located at 416 Cedar Ave So, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at The Cedar Cultural Center?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri