Looking for tickets at Oriental Theater - Denver? You’re in the right place. Located at 4335 West 44th Ave, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, Oriental Theater - Denver hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

Oriental Theater - Denver
4335 West 44th Ave
Denver
CO 80212
US

Read our Denver Guide

Oriental Theater - Denver TICKETS

Looking for tickets at Oriental Theater - Denver? You’re in the right place. Located at 4335 West 44th Ave, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, Oriental Theater - Denver hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

Oriental Theater - Denver SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
25
Demon Hunter

Sunday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
29
Waterparks

Thursday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
31
Ho99o9

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
6
Stand Together Denver

Friday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
7
Nekrogoblikon

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
The Seven Wonders - Fleetwood Mac Tribute

Sunday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
12
Beacons and Brews

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
Fear Factory

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
17
Tommy Castro And The Painkillers

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
19
Mortified: Share The Shame

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
20
Book of Love

Friday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
21
Disco Revue

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
27
Van Zeppelin - Tribute to Van Halen and Led Zeppelin

Friday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
28
Mr. Majestyk's 8 Track Revival

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
2
Bodysnatcher

Wednesday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
5
Carnivale De Sensuale: Krampus

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
11
The Samples & Freddy Jones Band

Friday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
13
The Naughty North Pole Show

Sunday - 05:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
17
Hedwig and The Angry Inch (Film) with a Live Appearance by John Cameron Mitchell

Thursday - 07:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
19
Denver Rock Orchestra

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
31
Face To Face

Thursday - 08:30 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
5
Richard Thompson Band, Clayton Linthicum & Quinn Bachand

Friday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
3
DeathByRomy

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
7
Jack Kays

Sunday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
13
Eluveitie

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Oriental Theater - Denver - Denver, CO

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for Oriental Theater - Denver

30 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 25 Next date

ADDRESS

Oriental Theater - Denver
4335 West 44th Ave
Denver
CO 80212
US

Read our Denver Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at Oriental Theater - Denver. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy Oriental Theater - Denver Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at Oriental Theater - Denver

Oriental Theater - Denver is one of the notable event venues in Denver, Colorado, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for Oriental Theater - Denver may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at Oriental Theater - Denver

Ticket availability at Oriental Theater - Denver can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About Oriental Theater - Denver Tickets

Where is Oriental Theater - Denver located?
Oriental Theater - Denver is located at 4335 West 44th Ave, Denver, Colorado, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at Oriental Theater - Denver?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri