Looking for tickets at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts? You’re in the right place. Located at 600 W. Walnut Street, Danville, Kentucky, United States of America, Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts
600 W. Walnut Street
Danville
KY 40422
US

Read our Danville Guide

Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts TICKETS

Looking for tickets at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts? You’re in the right place. Located at 600 W. Walnut Street, Danville, Kentucky, United States of America, Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Nov
6
So Good - The Neil Diamond Experience

Friday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
9
John Green

Monday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
18
Bia Ferreira

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
4
The Unauthorized Hallmark(ish) Parody Musical

Friday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
27
The Peking Acrobats

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
28
The Peking Acrobats

Sunday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
19
Tim Meadows

Friday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
24
Pam Tillis

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts - Danville, KY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts

8 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Nov 6 Next date

ADDRESS

Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts
600 W. Walnut Street
Danville
KY 40422
US

Read our Danville Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts

Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts is one of the notable event venues in Danville, Kentucky, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts

Ticket availability at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts Tickets

Where is Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts located?
Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts is located at 600 W. Walnut Street, Danville, Kentucky, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at Newlin Hall at Norton Center For The Arts?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri