Looking for tickets at Jane Pickens Theater? You’re in the right place. Located at 49 Touro Street, Newport, Rhode Island, United States of America, Jane Pickens Theater hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

Jane Pickens Theater
49 Touro Street
Newport
RI 02840
US

Read our Newport Guide

Jane Pickens Theater TICKETS

Looking for tickets at Jane Pickens Theater? You’re in the right place. Located at 49 Touro Street, Newport, Rhode Island, United States of America, Jane Pickens Theater hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

Jane Pickens Theater SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Oct
25
Ghostbusters

Sunday - 03:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
25
Bonnie Garmus

Sunday - 07:45 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
27
Primetime - Film

Tuesday - 04:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
27
Faust (1926) - Film

Tuesday - 07:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
28
Primetime - Film

Wednesday - 05:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
28
Trick 'r Treat (2007)

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
30
Primetime - Film

Friday - 04:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
30
Hocus Pocus - Film

Friday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
31
The Heart Of The Beast

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
1
The Heart Of The Beast

Sunday - 04:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
3
The Heart Of The Beast

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
4
The Heart Of The Beast

Wednesday - 04:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
4
Lady - Film

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
5
The Heart Of The Beast

Thursday - 03:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
5
Warren Miller's Days Off

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
6
Wicker - Film

Friday - 03:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
6
Warren Miller's Days Off

Friday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
7
Wicker - Film

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
National Theatre Live: Golden Boy

Sunday - 01:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
Lady - Film

Sunday - 04:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
8
Wicker - Film

Sunday - 07:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
10
Wicker - Film

Tuesday - 03:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
11
Wicker - Film

Wednesday - 03:00 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
11
Teton Gravity Research Film: Actually, It Is Rocket Science

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
12
Wicker - Film

Thursday - 05:30 pm - Jane Pickens Theater - Newport, RI

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for Jane Pickens Theater

37 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Oct 25 Next date

ADDRESS

Jane Pickens Theater
49 Touro Street
Newport
RI 02840
US

Read our Newport Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at Jane Pickens Theater. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy Jane Pickens Theater Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at Jane Pickens Theater

Jane Pickens Theater is one of the notable event venues in Newport, Rhode Island, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for Jane Pickens Theater may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at Jane Pickens Theater

Ticket availability at Jane Pickens Theater can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jane Pickens Theater Tickets

Where is Jane Pickens Theater located?
Jane Pickens Theater is located at 49 Touro Street, Newport, Rhode Island, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at Jane Pickens Theater?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri