Looking for tickets at Depot Theater - KS? You’re in the right place. Located at 201 East Wyatt Earp Boulevard, Dodge City, Kansas, United States of America, Depot Theater - KS hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

ADDRESS

Depot Theater - KS
201 East Wyatt Earp Boulevard
Dodge City
KS 67801
US

Read our Dodge City Guide

Depot Theater - KS TICKETS

Looking for tickets at Depot Theater - KS? You’re in the right place. Located at 201 East Wyatt Earp Boulevard, Dodge City, Kansas, United States of America, Depot Theater - KS hosts a wide range of live events throughout the year, from concerts and sporting events to theatre performances, comedy shows, and special events. Whether you're planning a night out with friends, a family experience, or a last-minute trip to see your favorite artist or team, this venue regularly features exciting events worth attending.

Depot Theater - KS SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Dec
11
Miracle on 34th Street

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
12
Miracle on 34th Street

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
13
Miracle on 34th Street

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
18
Miracle on 34th Street

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
19
Miracle on 34th Street

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
20
Miracle on 34th Street

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
5
Father Of The Bride

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
6
Father Of The Bride

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
7
Father Of The Bride

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
12
Father Of The Bride

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
13
Father Of The Bride

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
14
Father Of The Bride

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
9
And Then There Were None - The Play

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
10
And Then There Were None - The Play

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
11
And Then There Were None - The Play

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
16
And Then There Were None - The Play

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
17
And Then There Were None - The Play

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Apr
18
And Then There Were None - The Play

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
11
James and The Giant Peach

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
12
James and The Giant Peach

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
13
James and The Giant Peach

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
18
James and The Giant Peach

Friday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
19
James and The Giant Peach

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jun
20
James and The Giant Peach

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Depot Theater - KS - Dodge City, KS

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

Key stats for Depot Theater - KS

24 Upcoming dates
1 Cities
1 Venues
Dec 11 Next date

ADDRESS

Depot Theater - KS
201 East Wyatt Earp Boulevard
Dodge City
KS 67801
US

Read our Dodge City Guide

At We Sell Tickets, we make it easy to find and secure tickets for events at Depot Theater - KS. Simply browse the upcoming events listed above to see what’s scheduled, compare ticket options, and choose the seats that work best for you. Our platform is designed to make the buying process quick, simple, and transparent so you can spend less time searching and more time looking forward to the event.

Why Buy Depot Theater - KS Tickets from We Sell Tickets?

We Sell Tickets has been serving local residents and event fans for years through weselltickets.com, providing a reliable marketplace for tickets across thousands of venues.

When you buy through We Sell Tickets, you benefit from:

  • No hidden fees – the price you see is the price you pay

  • Huge ticket inventory – access to a wide range of seats and ticket options

  • Trusted experience – years of serving customers and local communities

  • Excellent customer support – a friendly team ready to help if you need assistance

Our goal is to make buying tickets simple, affordable, and stress-free so you can focus on enjoying the event.

Events at Depot Theater - KS

Depot Theater - KS is one of the notable event venues in Dodge City, Kansas, attracting visitors from across the region. Depending on the season and schedule, the venue may host major touring artists, sporting matchups, theatre productions, comedy shows, and many other live entertainment experiences.

To see what’s currently scheduled, check the list of upcoming events above. Each listing includes available tickets, seating options, and pricing so you can easily find the right tickets for your plans.

Because event schedules change frequently, new shows and performances are added all the time. If you don’t see the event you’re looking for today, it’s worth checking back regularly as new listings for Depot Theater - KS may appear.

Finding the Best Seats at Depot Theater - KS

Ticket availability at Depot Theater - KS can vary depending on the popularity of the event. Major concerts, championship games, and highly anticipated shows often sell quickly. Browsing the available listings early can help you secure the seats and price that best match your preferences.

When reviewing ticket options above, you may see a variety of seating locations and price points depending on availability. This flexibility helps fans find tickets that suit both their budget and viewing preference.

Frequently Asked Questions About Depot Theater - KS Tickets

Where is Depot Theater - KS located?
Depot Theater - KS is located at 201 East Wyatt Earp Boulevard, Dodge City, Kansas, United States of America.

How can I buy tickets for events at Depot Theater - KS?
You can browse the upcoming events listed above and select the event you want to attend. From there, simply choose your preferred tickets and complete your purchase through We Sell Tickets.

Are there hidden fees when buying tickets?
No. One of the key benefits of buying through We Sell Tickets is our no hidden fees policy, so the pri